B0DHFZW4CV | soundcore by Anker Select 4 Go Speaker, IP67 Waterproof, 20H | Purple | Image 1

soundcore by Anker Select 4 Go Speaker, IP67 Waterproof, 20H

Purple
AED 234.45
Skip to product information
B0DHFZW4CV | soundcore by Anker Select 4 Go Speaker, IP67 Waterproof, 20H | Purple | Image 1

soundcore by Anker Select 4 Go Speaker, IP67 Waterproof, 20H

AED 234.45
ColorPurple
Audio Output Mode
Stereo
Mounting Type
Tabletop Mount
Enclosure Material
PC+ABS
Speaker Type
Outdoor
Additional Features
Bass Boost

About this item

soundcore by Anker Select 4 Go Speaker, IP67 Waterproof, 20H

See all product details

You may also like

Product information

Open each section to explore the details.

Features & specifications

Features & specifications
Audio Output ModeStereo
Mounting TypeTabletop Mount
Speaker TypeOutdoor
Additional FeaturesBass Boost
Antenna LocationFor Smartphones or Tablets
Is Waterprooftrue
Maximum Range30 Meters
Control MethodApp
Speaker Size40 Centimeters
Water Resistance LevelWaterproof
Bluetooth Range30 Meters
Audio Latency200 Milliseconds
Specific Uses For ProductParty, Travel Shower Outdoor Camping Hiking Kayaking, Business
Battery Average Life20 Hours
Controller TypeButton
MP3 playerNo
Processor Count1
Total USB 2.0 Ports2
Compatible DevicesSmartphone, Tablet
Power SourceBattery Powered
Number of Batteries1 C batteries required.
Audio Driver TypeDynamic Driver
Audio Driver Size45 Millimeters
Built-In Mediasoundcore Select 4 Go
Number of Items1
Customer Package TypeStandard Packaging
Series Number3
Speaker Maximum Output Power5 Watts
Input Voltage5 Volts (DC)
Number of Power Levels16
Frequency Response20 KHz
Number of Audio Channels1.0
Impedance3 Ohms
Signal-to-Noise Ratio85 dB
Connectivity TechnologyBluetooth
Wireless TechnologyBluetooth
Connectivity ProtocolBluetooth
Battery Charge Time4.5 Hours
Battery Capacity2.4 Amp Hours

Additional details

Additional details
Enclosure MaterialPC+ABS
ColorPurple

Measurements

Measurements
Unit Count1 Count
Item Dimensions D x W x H15.3D x 5.3W x 9H centimeters
Item Weight9.3 Ounces

Item details

Item details
Warranty TypeLimited
Brandsoundcore
Model NumberA31X1
Model Namesoundcore Select 4 Go
Warranty Description1 Year Manufacturer
UPC194644214975
Manufacturersoundcore

Product description

Explore this product

soundcore by Anker Select 4 Go Speaker, IP67 Waterproof, 20H

  • 20-Hour Ultra-Long Playback: Enjoy up to 20 hours of non-stop music on a single charge, perfect for extended outdoor adventures and all-day gatherings.
  • Outdoor-Ready with IP67 Protection: This portable Bluetooth speaker is IP67-rated for full protection against dust and water and can even float, making it ideal for trips to the beach.
  • Lightweight and Portable: The lightweight design and built-in strap make it easy to carry this outdoor Bluetooth speaker anywhere, whether you’re hiking, biking, or just out for a stroll.
  • True Wireless Stereo Pairing: Enable True Wireless Stereo (TWS) pairing to connect two portable speakers wirelessly for an immersive stereo experience.
  • Customisable EQ for Personalised Sound: Select 4 Go portable speaker uses a customisable Pro EQ to find the perfect sound for any song or vibe.
  • Surprisingly Punchy 5W Sound: It may be small, but this compact Bluetooth speaker packs a punch with clear and dynamic 5W sound.

Product Specifications

Audio Output Mode Stereo
Mounting Type Tabletop Mount
Enclosure Material PC+ABS
Speaker Type Outdoor
Additional Features Bass Boost
Antenna Location For Smartphones or Tablets
Color Purple
Is Waterproof true
Warranty Type Limited
Maximum Range 30 Meters
Control Method App
Speaker Size 40 Centimeters
Water Resistance Level Waterproof
Bluetooth Range 30 Meters
Audio Latency 200 Milliseconds
Specific Uses For Product Party, Travel Shower Outdoor Camping Hiking Kayaking, Business
Battery Average Life 20 Hours
Controller Type Button
MP3 player No
Processor Count 1
Total USB 2.0 Ports 2
Unit Count 1 Count
Item Dimensions D x W x H 15.3D x 5.3W x 9H centimeters
Item Weight 9.3 Ounces
Compatible Devices Smartphone, Tablet
Power Source Battery Powered
Number of Batteries 1 C batteries required.
Audio Driver Type Dynamic Driver
Audio Driver Size 45 Millimeters
Brand soundcore
Model Number A31X1
Model Name soundcore Select 4 Go
Built-In Media soundcore Select 4 Go
Warranty Description 1 Year Manufacturer
Number of Items 1
Customer Package Type Standard Packaging
Series Number 3
UPC 194644214975
Manufacturer soundcore
Speaker Maximum Output Power 5 Watts
Input Voltage 5 Volts (DC)
Number of Power Levels 16
Frequency Response 20 KHz
Number of Audio Channels 1.0
Impedance 3 Ohms
Signal-to-Noise Ratio 85 dB
Connectivity Technology Bluetooth
Wireless Technology Bluetooth
Connectivity Protocol Bluetooth
Battery Charge Time 4.5 Hours
Battery Capacity 2.4 Amp Hours