Samsung Galaxy S26+, Unlocked Android Smartphone, 256GB, Powerful Processor, Galaxy AI, Immersive Viewing, Durable Battery, 2026, International Version, White

Samsung Galaxy S26+ — International Version

White / 256GB / Galaxy S26+ / Phone Only
AED 3,272.63
Skip to product information
Samsung Galaxy S26+, Unlocked Android Smartphone, 256GB, Powerful Processor, Galaxy AI, Immersive Viewing, Durable Battery, 2026, International Version, White

Samsung Galaxy S26+ — International Version

AED 3,272.63
Color
Size
ConfigurationGalaxy S26+ / Phone Only
Operating System
Android 16
Ram Memory Installed
12 GB
Processor Series
Exynos 4200
Processor Speed
3.9, 3.9, 3.9, 3.9, 3.9 GHz
Sim Card Slot Count
Single SIM

About this item

Samsung Galaxy S26+ — International Version.Choose your preferred color, size / capacity, configuration. Available combinations are shown in the product options.Product details

See all product details

You may also like

Product information

Open each section to explore the details.

Features & specifications

Features & specifications
Operating SystemAndroid 16
Ram Memory Installed12 GB
Processor SeriesExynos 4200
Processor Speed3.9, 3.9, 3.9, 3.9, 3.9 GHz
Sim Card Slot CountSingle SIM
Connector TypeUSB Type C
Biometric Security FeatureFingerprint Recognition
Human-Interface InputButtons, Microphone, Touchscreen
Sim Card SizeNano
Water Resistance LevelWater Resistant
Headphones JackUSB-C
Compatible DevicesAndroid, NFC, Samsung, Universal Bluetooth, Wifi
Front Photo Sensor Resolution12 MP
Rear Facing Camera Photo Sensor Resolution50 MP
Camera DescriptionFront, Rear
Number Of Rear Facing Cameras3
Gps Geotagging FunctionalityTrue
Supported Satellite Navigation SystemGPS
Screen Size6.7 Inches
Refresh Rate120
Display TypeAMOLED

Measurements

Measurements
Item Dimensions15.8 x 7.6 x 0.7 centimeters

Item details

Item details
BrandSamsung
Product typePhones

Product description

Explore this product

Samsung Galaxy S26+ — International Version.

Choose your preferred color, size / capacity, configuration. Available combinations are shown in the product options.

Product details

Operating System Android 16
Ram Memory Installed 12 GB
Processor Series Exynos 4200
Processor Speed 3.9, 3.9, 3.9, 3.9, 3.9 GHz
Sim Card Slot Count Single SIM
Connector Type USB Type C
Biometric Security Feature Fingerprint Recognition
Human-Interface Input Buttons, Microphone, Touchscreen
Sim Card Size Nano
Water Resistance Level Water Resistant
Headphones Jack USB-C
Compatible Devices Android, NFC, Samsung, Universal Bluetooth, Wifi
Front Photo Sensor Resolution 12 MP
Rear Facing Camera Photo Sensor Resolution 50 MP
Camera Description Front, Rear
Number Of Rear Facing Cameras 3
Item Dimensions 15.8 x 7.6 x 0.7 centimeters
Gps Geotagging Functionality True
Supported Satellite Navigation System GPS
Screen Size 6.7 Inches
Refresh Rate 120
Display Type AMOLED

Available options

  • White · 256GB · Galaxy S26+ / Phone Only
  • Black · 256GB · Galaxy S26+ / Phone Only
  • Sky Blue · 256GB · Galaxy S26+ / Phone Only
  • Cobalt Violet · 512GB · Galaxy S26+ / Phone Only
  • Cobalt Violet · 256GB · Galaxy S26+ / Phone Only
  • Sky Blue · 512GB · Galaxy S26+ / Phone Only

Size & configuration details

White · 256GB · Galaxy S26+ / Phone Only Ram Memory Installed: 12 GB
Memory Storage Capacity: 256 GB
Screen Size: 6.7 Inches
Cellular Technology: 5G
Connectivity Technology: 5G, Bluetooth, NFC, USB, Wi-Fi
Black · 256GB · Galaxy S26+ / Phone Only Ram Memory Installed: 12 GB
Memory Storage Capacity: 256 GB
Screen Size: 6.7 Inches
Cellular Technology: 5G
Connectivity Technology: 5G, Bluetooth, NFC, USB, Wi-Fi
Sky Blue · 256GB · Galaxy S26+ / Phone Only Ram Memory Installed: 12 GB
Memory Storage Capacity: 256 GB
Screen Size: 6.7 Inches
Cellular Technology: 5G
Connectivity Technology: 5G, Bluetooth, NFC, USB, Wi-Fi
Cobalt Violet · 512GB · Galaxy S26+ / Phone Only Ram Memory Installed: 12 GB
Memory Storage Capacity: 512 GB
Screen Size: 6.7 Inches
Cellular Technology: 5G
Connectivity Technology: 5G, Bluetooth, NFC, USB, Wi-Fi
Cobalt Violet · 256GB · Galaxy S26+ / Phone Only Ram Memory Installed: 12 GB
Memory Storage Capacity: 256 GB
Screen Size: 6.7 Inches
Cellular Technology: 5G
Connectivity Technology: 5G, Bluetooth, NFC, USB, Wi-Fi
Sky Blue · 512GB · Galaxy S26+ / Phone Only Ram Memory Installed: 12 GB
Memory Storage Capacity: 512 GB
Screen Size: 6.7 Inches
Cellular Technology: 5G
Connectivity Technology: 5G, Bluetooth, NFC, USB, Wi-Fi