Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge AI Phone, 256GB Storage, 12GB RAM, Titanium Icyblue, Galaxy AI, Android Smartphone, 200MP Camera, Long Battery Life, (UAE Version)

Samsung Galaxy S25 — UAE Version

Icyblue / 256GB
AED 2,980.13
Skip to product information
Samsung Galaxy S25 Edge AI Phone, 256GB Storage, 12GB RAM, Titanium Icyblue, Galaxy AI, Android Smartphone, 200MP Camera, Long Battery Life, (UAE Version)

Samsung Galaxy S25 — UAE Version

AED 2,980.13
Color
Size256GB
Operating System
Android
Ram Memory Installed
12 GB
Memory Storage Capacity
256 GB
Sim Card Slot Count
Dual SIM
Connector Type
USB Type C

About this item

Samsung Galaxy S25 — UAE Version.Choose your preferred color, size / capacity. Available combinations are shown in the product options.Product details

See all product details

You may also like

Product information

Open each section to explore the details.

Features & specifications

Features & specifications
Operating SystemAndroid
Ram Memory Installed12 GB
Memory Storage Capacity256 GB
Sim Card Slot CountDual SIM
Connector TypeUSB Type C
Form FactorSlate
Human-Interface InputTouchscreen
Flash Memory Supported Size Maximum256 GB
Rear Facing Camera Photo Sensor Resolution200 MP
Number Of Rear Facing Cameras2
Number Of Front Cameras1
Battery Power3900 Milliamp Hours
Screen Size6.7 Inches
Resolution1440 x 2560
Display Type(Quad HD+)Dynamic AMOLED 2X
Display Resolution Maximum1440 x 3200
Wireless ProviderUnlocked
Cellular Technology5G
Connectivity Technology4G, 5G

Measurements

Measurements
Item Weight0.3 Kilograms
Item Dimensions15.8 x 7.6 x 0.6 centimeters

Item details

Item details
BrandSamsung

Product description

Explore this product

Samsung Galaxy S25 — UAE Version.

Choose your preferred color, size / capacity. Available combinations are shown in the product options.

Product details

Operating System Android
Ram Memory Installed 12 GB
Memory Storage Capacity 256 GB
Sim Card Slot Count Dual SIM
Connector Type USB Type C
Form Factor Slate
Human-Interface Input Touchscreen
Flash Memory Supported Size Maximum 256 GB
Rear Facing Camera Photo Sensor Resolution 200 MP
Number Of Rear Facing Cameras 2
Number Of Front Cameras 1
Battery Power 3900 Milliamp Hours
Item Weight 0.3 Kilograms
Item Dimensions 15.8 x 7.6 x 0.6 centimeters
Screen Size 6.7 Inches
Resolution 1440 x 2560
Display Type (Quad HD+)Dynamic AMOLED 2X
Display Resolution Maximum 1440 x 3200
Wireless Provider Unlocked
Cellular Technology 5G
Connectivity Technology 4G, 5G
Brand Samsung

Available options

  • Icyblue · 256GB
  • Titanium Jetblack · 256GB

Care & safety

Actual product packaging and materials may contain more and different information than what is shown on our website. We recommend that you do not rely solely on the information presented and that you always read labels, warnings, and directions before using or consuming a product. Please <a href='#legal-disclaimer'>see our full disclaimer</a> below.

Size & configuration details

Icyblue · 256GB Ram Memory Installed: 12 GB
Memory Storage Capacity: 256 GB
Screen Size: 6.7 Inches
Cellular Technology: 5G
Connectivity Technology: 4G, 5G
Titanium Jetblack · 256GB Ram Memory Installed: 12 GB
Memory Storage Capacity: 256 GB
Screen Size: 6.7 Inches
Cellular Technology: 5G
Connectivity Technology: 4G, 5G