Samsung 85-Inch Class Crystal UHD U8000F 4K Smart TV (2025 Model) Endless Free Content, Crystal Processor 4K, MetalStream Design, Knox Security, Alexa Built-in

Samsung 85-Inch Class Crystal UHD U8000F 4K Smart TV (2025 Model) Endless Free Content, Crystal Processor 4K, MetalStream Design, Knox Security, Alexa Built-in

85-Inch / TV Only
AED 4,043.25
Skip to product information
Samsung 85-Inch Class Crystal UHD U8000F 4K Smart TV (2025 Model) Endless Free Content, Crystal Processor 4K, MetalStream Design, Knox Security, Alexa Built-in

Samsung 85-Inch Class Crystal UHD U8000F 4K Smart TV (2025 Model) Endless Free Content, Crystal Processor 4K, MetalStream Design, Knox Security, Alexa Built-in

AED 4,043.25
Size85-Inch
StyleTV Only
Display Technology
LED
Resolution
4K
Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Aspect Ratio
16:9
Contrast Ratio
High

About this item

Samsung 85-Inch Class Crystal UHD U8000F 4K Smart TV (2025 Model) Endless Free Content, Crystal Processor 4K, MetalStream Design, Knox Security, Alexa Built-in.Product details

See all product details

You may also like

Product information

Open each section to explore the details.

Features & specifications

Features & specifications
Display TechnologyLED
Resolution4K
Refresh Rate60 Hz
Aspect Ratio16:9
Contrast RatioHigh
Hdr Format SupportedHDR10+
Motion Enhancement TechnologyMotion Xcelerator
Picture Quality Enhancement TechnologyCrystal Processor 4K
Display Language OptionsEnglish
Display Backlight ConfigurationEdge LED
Display Backlight SettingUHD Dimming
Display Backlight TechnologyLED
Display Refresh Rate In Hertz60
Screen Size85 Inches
Base Depth12.8 Inches
Display Size Class85 Inches
Size85-Inch

Additional details

Additional details
Screen FinishGlossy

Measurements

Measurements
Item Dimensions D X W X H32.5D x 189W x 113.3H centimeters
Item Weight64.3 Pounds
Item Weight Without Stand63.3 Pounds
Base Width1 Inches

Item details

Item details
BrandSamsung
Product typeTV & Home Entertainment

Product description

Explore this product

Samsung 85-Inch Class Crystal UHD U8000F 4K Smart TV (2025 Model) Endless Free Content, Crystal Processor 4K, MetalStream Design, Knox Security, Alexa Built-in.

Product details

Display Technology LED
Resolution 4K
Refresh Rate 60 Hz
Aspect Ratio 16:9
Contrast Ratio High
Screen Finish Glossy
Hdr Format Supported HDR10+
Motion Enhancement Technology Motion Xcelerator
Picture Quality Enhancement Technology Crystal Processor 4K
Display Language Options English
Display Backlight Configuration Edge LED
Display Backlight Setting UHD Dimming
Display Backlight Technology LED
Display Refresh Rate In Hertz 60
Screen Size 85 Inches
Item Dimensions D X W X H 32.5D x 189W x 113.3H centimeters
Item Weight 64.3 Pounds
Item Weight Without Stand 63.3 Pounds
Base Width 1 Inches
Base Depth 12.8 Inches
Display Size Class 85 Inches
Size 85-Inch

Size & configuration details

85-Inch · TV Only Screen Size: 85 Inches
Connectivity Technology: Bluetooth, Ethernet, HDMI, USB, Wi-Fi