Samsung 58-Inch Class Crystal UHD U8000F 4K Smart TV (2025 Model) Endless Free Content, Processor, MetalStream Design, Knox Security, Alexa Built-in

Samsung 58-Inch Class Crystal UHD U8000F 4K Smart TV (2025 Model) Endless Free Content, Processor, MetalStream Design, Knox Security, Alexa Built-in

58-Inch / TV Only
AED 1,928.37
Skip to product information
Samsung 58-Inch Class Crystal UHD U8000F 4K Smart TV (2025 Model) Endless Free Content, Processor, MetalStream Design, Knox Security, Alexa Built-in

Samsung 58-Inch Class Crystal UHD U8000F 4K Smart TV (2025 Model) Endless Free Content, Processor, MetalStream Design, Knox Security, Alexa Built-in

AED 1,928.37
Size58-Inch
StyleTV Only
Display Technology
LED
Resolution
4K
Refresh Rate
120
Aspect Ratio
16:9
Contrast Ratio
High

About this item

Samsung 58-Inch Class Crystal UHD U8000F 4K Smart TV (2025 Model) Endless Free Content, Processor, MetalStream Design, Knox Security, Alexa Built-in.Product details

See all product details

You may also like

Product information

Open each section to explore the details.

Features & specifications

Features & specifications
Display TechnologyLED
Resolution4K
Refresh Rate120
Aspect Ratio16:9
Contrast RatioHigh
Hdr Format SupportedHDR10+
Motion Enhancement TechnologyMotion Xcelerator
Picture Quality Enhancement Technology4K Glass Processor
Display Language OptionsEnglish
Display Backlight ConfigurationEdge LED
Display Backlight SettingMicro Dimming
Display Backlight TechnologyLED
Display Refresh Rate In Hertz120
Screen Size58 Inches
Base Depth8.7 Inches
Display Size Class58 Inches
Size58-Inch
Speaker Description2CH

Measurements

Measurements
Item Dimensions D X W X H22.1D x 128.5W x 80H centimeters
Item Weight27.1 Pounds
Item Weight Without Stand26.5 Pounds
Base Width1 Inches

Item details

Item details
BrandSamsung
Product typeTV & Home Entertainment

Product description

Explore this product

Samsung 58-Inch Class Crystal UHD U8000F 4K Smart TV (2025 Model) Endless Free Content, Processor, MetalStream Design, Knox Security, Alexa Built-in.

Product details

Display Technology LED
Resolution 4K
Refresh Rate 120
Aspect Ratio 16:9
Contrast Ratio High
Hdr Format Supported HDR10+
Motion Enhancement Technology Motion Xcelerator
Picture Quality Enhancement Technology 4K Glass Processor
Display Language Options English
Display Backlight Configuration Edge LED
Display Backlight Setting Micro Dimming
Display Backlight Technology LED
Display Refresh Rate In Hertz 120
Screen Size 58 Inches
Item Dimensions D X W X H 22.1D x 128.5W x 80H centimeters
Item Weight 27.1 Pounds
Item Weight Without Stand 26.5 Pounds
Base Width 1 Inches
Base Depth 8.7 Inches
Display Size Class 58 Inches
Size 58-Inch
Speaker Description 2CH

Size & configuration details

58-Inch · TV Only Screen Size: 58 Inches
Connectivity Technology: Bluetooth, Ethernet, HDMI, USB, Wi-Fi