B09VZQ1969 | Soundcore (Refurbished) Life Q35 Blue - A3027031 | Default Title | Image 1

Soundcore (Refurbished) Life Q35 Blue - A3027031

AED 474.00
Skip to product information
B09VZQ1969 | Soundcore (Refurbished) Life Q35 Blue - A3027031 | Default Title | Image 1

Soundcore (Refurbished) Life Q35 Blue - A3027031

AED 474.00
Brand
soundcore
Model Number
A3027
Model Name
Life Q35
Built-In Media
3.5mm AUX Cable with Remote Control, Airplane Adapter, Life Q35 Active Noise Cancelling Headphones, Protective Case, USB-C Cable
Age Range Description
Adult

About this item

Soundcore (Refurbished) Life Q35 Blue - A3027031

See all product details

You may also like

Product information

Open each section to explore the details.

Features & specifications

Features & specifications
Built-In Media3.5mm AUX Cable with Remote Control, Airplane Adapter, Life Q35 Active Noise Cancelling Headphones, Protective Case, USB-C Cable
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Customer Package TypeFFP
Number of Items1
Series Number27
Headphones Ear PlacementOver Ear
Headphone Folding FeaturesOver Ear
Earpiece ShapeOver Ear
Control TypeMedia Control
Control MethodRemote
Controller TypeRemote Control
Battery Charge Time5
Battery Average Life40 Hours
Impedance16 Ohms
Noise ControlActive Noise Cancellation
Audio Driver TypeDynamic Driver
Specific Uses For Productcommute
Antenna LocationFor daily use, travel, listening to music
Compatible DevicesMost Bluetooth-enabled devices
Cable FeaturesWithout Cable
Water Resistance LevelNot Water Resistant
Additional FeaturesLightweight, Noise Cancellation, Wireless
Headphone Jack3.5 mm Jack
Connectivity TechnologyWireless
Wireless TechnologyBluetooth
Bluetooth Range10 Meters
Bluetooth Version5.0

Additional details

Additional details
Enclosure MaterialLeather
Carrying Case MaterialCardboard or paper
Colorblack
Style NameCircumaural
Carrying Case ColorBlack
ThemeHEADPHONES

Measurements

Measurements
Item Weight0.6 Pounds

Item details

Item details
Brandsoundcore
Model NumberA3027
Model NameLife Q35
Warranty Description1 year limited warranty
UPC656942714897
ManufacturerANKER

Product description

Explore this product

Soundcore (Refurbished) Life Q35 Blue - A3027031

  • Gold Standard of Sound: Custom silk-diaphragm drivers accurately reproduce music across a wider frequency range and cut out distortion to deliver sound that's both Hi-Res Audio and Hi-Res Audio Wireless certified.
  • LDAC Technology: 3 times more data is transmitted to Life Q35 active noise cancelling headphones than via standard Bluetooth codecs. This lossless transfer ensures you hear every tiny detail in the music.
  • Multi-Mode Noise Cancelling: 2 microphones on each earcup detect and filter out distracting noises in your vicinity. Switch between Transport, Outdoor, and Indoor modes for a tailored noise cancelling experience.

Product Specifications

Brand soundcore
Model Number A3027
Model Name Life Q35
Built-In Media 3.5mm AUX Cable with Remote Control, Airplane Adapter, Life Q35 Active Noise Cancelling Headphones, Protective Case, USB-C Cable
Age Range Description Adult
Warranty Description 1 year limited warranty
Customer Package Type FFP
Number of Items 1
Series Number 27
UPC 656942714897
Manufacturer ANKER
Headphones Ear Placement Over Ear
Headphone Folding Features Over Ear
Earpiece Shape Over Ear
Control Type Media Control
Control Method Remote
Controller Type Remote Control
Battery Charge Time 5
Battery Average Life 40 Hours
Impedance 16 Ohms
Noise Control Active Noise Cancellation
Audio Driver Type Dynamic Driver
Enclosure Material Leather
Specific Uses For Product commute
Antenna Location For daily use, travel, listening to music
Compatible Devices Most Bluetooth-enabled devices
Cable Features Without Cable
Water Resistance Level Not Water Resistant
Carrying Case Material Cardboard or paper
Additional Features Lightweight, Noise Cancellation, Wireless
Headphone Jack 3.5 mm Jack
Connectivity Technology Wireless
Wireless Technology Bluetooth
Bluetooth Range 10 Meters
Bluetooth Version 5.0
Color black
Style Name Circumaural
Carrying Case Color Black
Theme HEADPHONES
Item Weight 0.6 Pounds