B0D2XRXNGY | soundcore by Anker V20i Open-Ear Headphones, 36H, IP55 | Black | Image 1

soundcore by Anker V20i Open-Ear Headphones, 36H, IP55

Black
AED 127.49
Skip to product information
B0D2XRXNGY | soundcore by Anker V20i Open-Ear Headphones, 36H, IP55 | Black | Image 1

soundcore by Anker V20i Open-Ear Headphones, 36H, IP55

AED 127.49
Color
Brand
soundcore
Model Number
A3876
Model Name
A3876
Built-In Media
User Manual
Age Range Description
Adult

About this item

soundcore by Anker V20i Open-Ear Headphones, 36H, IP55

See all product details

You may also like

Product information

Open each section to explore the details.

Features & specifications

Features & specifications
Built-In MediaUser Manual
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Customer Package TypeFFP
Number of Items1
Series Number3876
Headphones Ear PlacementOpen Ear
Headphone Folding FeaturesOpen Headphones
Earpiece ShapeEar hooks
Battery Charge Time1.5 Hours
Battery Average Life8 Hours
Carrying Case Battery Average Life36 Hours
Carrying Case Battery Charging Time2.5 Hours
Carrying Case Battery Capacity700 Milliamp Hours
Impedance11 Ohms
Noise ControlNone
Frequency Response20 KHz
Audio Driver TypeDynamic Driver
Audio Driver Size16 Millimeters
Frequency Range20 Hz - 20000 Hz
Specific Uses For ProductSport
Antenna LocationMusic Listening, Calling, Exercising, Outdoor Activities
Compatible DevicesDevices with Bluetooth functionality
Cable FeaturesWithout Cable
Water Resistance LevelWater Resistant
Additional FeaturesSweatproof
Headphone JackNo Jack
Connectivity TechnologyWireless
Wireless TechnologyBluetooth
Bluetooth Range10 Meters
Bluetooth Version5.4
Control TypeVolume Control
Control MethodTouch
Controller TypeTouch-based

Additional details

Additional details
Style NameOpen-Ear
ThemeFitness
Enclosure MaterialPC+ABS+TPU
Carrying Case Materialhard plastic or aluminum

Measurements

Measurements
Item Weight76.4 Grams
Carrying Case Weight57.8 Grams
Unit Count1.0 Count

Item details

Item details
Brandsoundcore
Model NumberA3876
Model NameA3876
Country of OriginChina
Warranty Description1 Year Manufacturer
UPC194644200916 194644060466
ManufacturerAnker

Product description

Explore this product

soundcore by Anker V20i Open-Ear Headphones, 36H, IP55

  • Ultra-Comfort with Open-Ear Headphones: Experience matchless comfort even for all-day wear with these non-intrusive, open-ear headphones
  • Enhanced Situational Awareness: V20i open-ear earbuds let you stay connected to the world while enjoying pristine playback. Ideal for both urban life and outdoor ventures.
  • Four Adjustable Positions for a Secure, Comfy Fit: Easily rotate to find the sweet spot for your ears, boosting stability and comfort. Listen and move freely with V20i open-ear earbuds throughout the day.
  • Deep Bass with 16mm Drivers: Immerse in rich, resonant bass fueled by V20i's advanced 16mm drivers with titanium-coated domes and soundcore's proprietary BassUp technology.
  • Clear Calls with 4 Mics and AI Enhancement: Equipped with four mics and an AI algorithm, V20i open-ear headphones ensure crisp and clear calls wherever you are.
  • Customizable Lights for Music in Style: Dive into an audio-visual feast with tune-synced, personalized lights that add flair and ambiance to every beat.

Product Specifications

Brand soundcore
Model Number A3876
Model Name A3876
Built-In Media User Manual
Age Range Description Adult
Country of Origin China
Warranty Description 1 Year Manufacturer
Customer Package Type FFP
Number of Items 1
Series Number 3876
UPC 194644200916 194644060466
Manufacturer Anker
Headphones Ear Placement Open Ear
Headphone Folding Features Open Headphones
Earpiece Shape Ear hooks
Style Name Open-Ear
Theme Fitness
Battery Charge Time 1.5 Hours
Battery Average Life 8 Hours
Carrying Case Battery Average Life 36 Hours
Carrying Case Battery Charging Time 2.5 Hours
Carrying Case Battery Capacity 700 Milliamp Hours
Impedance 11 Ohms
Noise Control None
Frequency Response 20 KHz
Audio Driver Type Dynamic Driver
Audio Driver Size 16 Millimeters
Frequency Range 20 Hz - 20000 Hz
Enclosure Material PC+ABS+TPU
Specific Uses For Product Sport
Antenna Location Music Listening, Calling, Exercising, Outdoor Activities
Compatible Devices Devices with Bluetooth functionality
Cable Features Without Cable
Water Resistance Level Water Resistant
Carrying Case Material hard plastic or aluminum
Additional Features Sweatproof
Headphone Jack No Jack
Connectivity Technology Wireless
Wireless Technology Bluetooth
Bluetooth Range 10 Meters
Bluetooth Version 5.4
Control Type Volume Control
Control Method Touch
Controller Type Touch-based
Item Weight 76.4 Grams
Carrying Case Weight 57.8 Grams
Unit Count 1.0 Count