B0B1LVC5VZ | soundcore by Anker Space A40 ANC Earbuds, 50H, Hi-Res | Black | Image 1

soundcore by Anker Space A40 ANC Earbuds, 50H, Hi-Res

Black
AED 248.81
Skip to product information
B0B1LVC5VZ | soundcore by Anker Space A40 ANC Earbuds, 50H, Hi-Res | Black | Image 1

soundcore by Anker Space A40 ANC Earbuds, 50H, Hi-Res

AED 248.81
ColorBlack
Brand
soundcore
Model Number
A3936011
Model Name
Space A40
Built-In Media
Cable, Charging Station, Eartip, User Manual
Age Range Description
Adult

About this item

soundcore by Anker Space A40 ANC Earbuds, 50H, Hi-Res

See all product details

You may also like

Product information

Open each section to explore the details.

Features & specifications

Features & specifications
Built-In MediaCable, Charging Station, Eartip, User Manual
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Customer Package Typebox with cushioned interior
Number of Items1
Series Number3936
Headphones Ear PlacementIn Ear
Headphone Folding FeaturesIn Ear
Earpiece ShapeRounded tips
Subject Characterno character
Battery Charge Time4 Hours
Battery Average Life50 Hours
Carrying Case Battery Average Life15 Hours
Carrying Case Battery Charging Time2 Hours
Carrying Case Battery Capacity800 Milliamp Hours
Impedance16 Ohms
Noise ControlActive Noise Cancellation
Frequency Response20 KHz
Sensitivity16 Ohm
Audio Driver TypeDynamic Driver
Specific Uses For ProductMusic
Antenna LocationMoving Journeys
Compatible DevicesCar Audio Systems, Cellphones, Laptops, Tablets, Telephones
Cable FeaturesWithout Cable
Water Resistance LevelWaterproof
Additional FeaturesNoise Cancellation
Total USB 2.0 Ports1
Headphone Jack3.5 mm Jack
Connectivity TechnologyWireless
Wireless TechnologyBluetooth
Bluetooth Range10 Meters
Bluetooth Version5.2
Control TypeTouch Control
Control MethodApp
Controller TypeTouch

Additional details

Additional details
ColorBlack
Style NameModern
Carrying Case ColorBlack
ThemeWireless Earbuds & Noise Cancelling
Enclosure MaterialPlastic
Carrying Case MaterialAnchor

Measurements

Measurements
Item Weight0.04 Pounds
Carrying Case Length68 Millimeters
Carrying Case Width44 Millimeters
Carrying Case Height28 Millimeters
Carrying Case Weight0.03 Pounds
Unit Count1 Count

Item details

Item details
Brandsoundcore
Model NumberA3936011
Model NameSpace A40
Country of OriginChina
Warranty Description1 Year Manufacturer
UPC194644102272
ManufacturerAnker

Product description

Explore this product

soundcore by Anker Space A40 ANC Earbuds, 50H, Hi-Res

  • Superior Audio Quality: Experience the power of soundcore's groundbreaking double-layer diaphragm drivers with the Anker Space A40 Active Noise Cancelling Wireless Earbuds. Enjoy crystal clear, balanced audio, profound bass, and high-definition sound. Enhanced with LDAC compatibility, these earbuds elevate your listening experience to a whole new level.
  • Smart Noise Cancellation: Designed to intelligently detect and counteract external noises, these earbuds automatically adjust the noise cancelling level to suit your surroundings, diminishing ambient noise by up to a staggering 98%. Now, you can indulge in your favorite music, movies, or podcasts in tranquil peace, irrespective of your location.
  • Long-lasting Battery Life: Offering an impressive 50 hours of playtime on a single charge, these earbuds ensure your music never stops. Plus, with the fast-charging feature, a mere 10-minute charge delivers 4 hours of immersive listening pleasure.
  • Personalizable App: The Space A40 earbuds are accompanied by a customizable, user-friendly app. This feature empowers you to tailor your sound settings, navigate with ease, and effortlessly control play, pause, and volume functions.
  • Comfort and Secure Fit: Crafted with lightweight materials and an ergonomic design, these wireless earbuds come with various earbud sizes to guarantee a secure fit without discomfort or risk of falling out. Ideal for extended wear, they are your dependable audio companion.
  • Precise Translations in 100+ Languages.Experience Al translation* in real time with Space A40 and view live captions in the soundcore app.

Product Specifications

Brand soundcore
Model Number A3936011
Model Name Space A40
Built-In Media Cable, Charging Station, Eartip, User Manual
Age Range Description Adult
Country of Origin China
Warranty Description 1 Year Manufacturer
Customer Package Type box with cushioned interior
Number of Items 1
Series Number 3936
UPC 194644102272
Manufacturer Anker
Headphones Ear Placement In Ear
Headphone Folding Features In Ear
Earpiece Shape Rounded tips
Color Black
Style Name Modern
Carrying Case Color Black
Theme Wireless Earbuds & Noise Cancelling
Subject Character no character
Battery Charge Time 4 Hours
Battery Average Life 50 Hours
Carrying Case Battery Average Life 15 Hours
Carrying Case Battery Charging Time 2 Hours
Carrying Case Battery Capacity 800 Milliamp Hours
Impedance 16 Ohms
Noise Control Active Noise Cancellation
Frequency Response 20 KHz
Sensitivity 16 Ohm
Audio Driver Type Dynamic Driver
Enclosure Material Plastic
Specific Uses For Product Music
Antenna Location Moving Journeys
Compatible Devices Car Audio Systems, Cellphones, Laptops, Tablets, Telephones
Cable Features Without Cable
Water Resistance Level Waterproof
Carrying Case Material Anchor
Additional Features Noise Cancellation
Total USB 2.0 Ports 1
Headphone Jack 3.5 mm Jack
Connectivity Technology Wireless
Wireless Technology Bluetooth
Bluetooth Range 10 Meters
Bluetooth Version 5.2
Control Type Touch Control
Control Method App
Controller Type Touch
Item Weight 0.04 Pounds
Carrying Case Length 68 Millimeters
Carrying Case Width 44 Millimeters
Carrying Case Height 28 Millimeters
Carrying Case Weight 0.03 Pounds
Unit Count 1 Count