B0CQXG17RL | soundcore by Anker P40i ANC Earbuds, 60H, Heavy Bass | Black | Image 1

soundcore by Anker P40i ANC Earbuds, 60H, Heavy Bass

Black
AED 207.11
Skip to product information
B0CQXG17RL | soundcore by Anker P40i ANC Earbuds, 60H, Heavy Bass | Black | Image 1

soundcore by Anker P40i ANC Earbuds, 60H, Heavy Bass

AED 207.11
Color
Brand
soundcore
Model Number
A3955
Model Name
P40i
Built-In Media
Cable, Charging Station, Eartip, User Manual
Age Range Description
All

About this item

soundcore by Anker P40i ANC Earbuds, 60H, Heavy Bass

See all product details

You may also like

Product information

Open each section to explore the details.

Features & specifications

Features & specifications
Built-In MediaCable, Charging Station, Eartip, User Manual
Age Range DescriptionAll
Customer Package TypeRigid or Cushioned Box or Case
Number of Items1
Series Number3955
Headphone JackWireless (Without Jack)
Connectivity TechnologyWireless
Wireless TechnologyBluetooth
Bluetooth Range10 Meters
Bluetooth Version5.0
Control TypeApplication
Control MethodApp
Controller TypeTouch
Impedance14 Ohms
Noise ControlAdaptive Noise Cancellation
Frequency Response20 KHz
Sensitivity121 dB
Audio Driver TypeDynamic Driver
Audio Driver Size11 Millimeters
Frequency Range20 Hz - 20,000 Hz
Specific Uses For ProductMusic
Antenna LocationFor sports, cycling
Compatible DevicesBluetooth-Enabled Devices
Cable FeaturesWithout Cable
Water Resistance LevelWater Resistant
Additional FeaturesAdaptive Noise Cancellation, Wireless Charging
Number of Power Levels20
Total USB 2.0 Ports1
Headphones Ear PlacementIn Ear
Headphone Folding FeaturesIn Ear
Earpiece ShapeBud
Battery Charge Time12 Hours
Battery Average Life12 Hours
Carrying Case Battery Average Life60 Hours
Carrying Case Battery Charging Time2 Hours
Carrying Case Battery Capacity800 Milliamp Hours

Additional details

Additional details
Enclosure MaterialPlastic or TPE (thermoplastic elastomer)
Carrying Case MaterialPlastic
Style NameModern, minimalist, sporty
ThemeSports

Measurements

Measurements
Item Weight54 g
Carrying Case Length57.55 Millimeters
Carrying Case Width53 Millimeters
Carrying Case Height30.77 Millimeters
Carrying Case Weight47 Grams
Unit Count1.0 Count

Item details

Item details
Brandsoundcore
Model NumberA3955
Model NameP40i
Country of OriginChina
Warranty Description1 Year Manufacturer
UPC194644186340
ManufacturerAnker

Product description

Explore this product

soundcore by Anker P40i ANC Earbuds, 60H, Heavy Bass

  • [Smart Noise Cancelling]: soundcore P40i noise cancelling earbuds feature adaptive ANC that automatically detects ambient noise and utilizes advanced algorithms to achieve effective noise cancellation, ensuring peace and tranquillity on the go.
  • [Long, Powerful Battery Life]: Enjoy 12 hours of battery life on a single charge with a case that extends it to 60 hours. That's long enough to last weeks, even a month.
  • [Thumping Beats]: soundcore P40i wireless earbuds feature 11mm composite drivers for an intensive audio experience, enhanced with BassUp technology for real-time intense bass.
  • [Superior Call Quality]: soundcore P40i noise cancelling earbuds enhanced by 6 mics and an AI algorithm allow you to enjoy clear communication. Whether on a call or via video chat, your voice is transmitted with clarity and strength.
  • [2-in-1 Charging Case and Phone Stand]: soundcore P40i wireless earbuds feature a unique charging case, doubling as a phone stand, allowing you to enjoy shows hands-free. This multi-functional design enhances your video experience when you're on the go.
  • Precise Translations in 100+ Languages.Experience Al translation* in real time with soundcore P40i and view live captions in the soundcore app.

Product Specifications

Brand soundcore
Model Number A3955
Model Name P40i
Built-In Media Cable, Charging Station, Eartip, User Manual
Age Range Description All
Country of Origin China
Warranty Description 1 Year Manufacturer
Customer Package Type Rigid or Cushioned Box or Case
Number of Items 1
Series Number 3955
UPC 194644186340
Manufacturer Anker
Headphone Jack Wireless (Without Jack)
Connectivity Technology Wireless
Wireless Technology Bluetooth
Bluetooth Range 10 Meters
Bluetooth Version 5.0
Control Type Application
Control Method App
Controller Type Touch
Item Weight 54 g
Carrying Case Length 57.55 Millimeters
Carrying Case Width 53 Millimeters
Carrying Case Height 30.77 Millimeters
Carrying Case Weight 47 Grams
Unit Count 1.0 Count
Impedance 14 Ohms
Noise Control Adaptive Noise Cancellation
Frequency Response 20 KHz
Sensitivity 121 dB
Audio Driver Type Dynamic Driver
Audio Driver Size 11 Millimeters
Frequency Range 20 Hz - 20,000 Hz
Enclosure Material Plastic or TPE (thermoplastic elastomer)
Specific Uses For Product Music
Antenna Location For sports, cycling
Compatible Devices Bluetooth-Enabled Devices
Cable Features Without Cable
Water Resistance Level Water Resistant
Carrying Case Material Plastic
Additional Features Adaptive Noise Cancellation, Wireless Charging
Number of Power Levels 20
Total USB 2.0 Ports 1
Headphones Ear Placement In Ear
Headphone Folding Features In Ear
Earpiece Shape Bud
Style Name Modern, minimalist, sporty
Theme Sports
Battery Charge Time 12 Hours
Battery Average Life 12 Hours
Carrying Case Battery Average Life 60 Hours
Carrying Case Battery Charging Time 2 Hours
Carrying Case Battery Capacity 800 Milliamp Hours