B0GWLKRWH7 | soundcore by Anker Liberty 5 Pro ANC Earbuds, AI Chip | Black

soundcore by Anker Liberty 5 Pro ANC Earbuds, AI Chip

Black
AED 810.84
Skip to product information
B0GWLKRWH7 | soundcore by Anker Liberty 5 Pro ANC Earbuds, AI Chip | Black

soundcore by Anker Liberty 5 Pro ANC Earbuds, AI Chip

AED 810.84
Color
Brand
soundcore
Model Number
D1203
Built-In Media
User Manual
Age Range Description
ALL
Country of Origin
China

About this item

soundcore by Anker Liberty 5 Pro ANC Earbuds, AI Chip

See all product details

You may also like

Product information

Open each section to explore the details.

Features & specifications

Features & specifications
Built-In MediaUser Manual
Age Range DescriptionALL
Number of Items1
External Testing CertificationANATEL:03299-26-16934
Headphones Ear PlacementIn Ear
Headphone Folding FeaturesIn Ear
Earpiece Shapein_ear
Control TypeTouch Control
Control MethodTouch, Voice
Controller Typetouch&slide control
Battery Charge Time50 minutes
Battery Average Life12 Hours
Impedance17 Ohms
Noise ControlActive Noise Cancellation
Frequency Response20 KHz
Sensitivity123 dB
Audio Driver TypeDynamic Driver
Antenna LocationCalling, Office Meetings
Compatible DevicesCell Phone, Laptop
Water Resistance LevelWater Resistant
Additional FeaturesNoise Cancellation
Headphone JackNo Jack
Connectivity TechnologyBluetooth
Wireless TechnologyBluetooth
Bluetooth Version6.1

Additional details

Additional details
Style NameLiberty 5 Pro

Measurements

Measurements
Item Weight68.5 Grams
Carrying Case Length61.95 Millimeters
Carrying Case Width61.3 Millimeters
Carrying Case Height28.6 Millimeters
Carrying Case Weight57.5 Grams
Unit Count1 Count

Item details

Item details
Brandsoundcore
Model NumberD1203
Country of OriginChina
Warranty Description18.00
UPC194644330989
ManufacturerAnker

Product description

Explore this product

soundcore by Anker Liberty 5 Pro ANC Earbuds, AI Chip

  • Wirecutter's Top Pick & Guinness World Record: Named the Top Pick in Wirecutter's "The Best Noise-Cancelling Headphones" (The New York Times). Also Guinness World Records certified for highest speech quality — powered by a 10-sensor matrix (8 mics + 2 bone conduction sensors) and the Thus AI Chip.
  • Whisper-Clear Calls: Equipped with 10 sensors and the Thus AI Chip, enjoy crystal-clear calls in 100 dB+ noisy environments or even quiet rooms. Whisper, speak, or shout—your voice is always heard, anywhere you go.
  • Instant Pure Silence: 100% more effective noise cancellation than our previous flagship model. Powered by 8 sensors and the Thus AI Chip, the earbuds process 384K+ noise signals per second, blocking subway, office, or street chaos for instant silence.With ANC on, get up to 6.5 hours of playtime, or up to 28 hours with the case. Need a quick boost? A 5-minute charge gives you 4 hours of listening. (Note: In Extreme mode, battery life is 2.5 hours, or 10.5 hours with the case, when multiple features are enabled. Data based on internal testing.)
  • Your Signature Sound: HearID 5.0 with personalized EQ and an AI Audio Enhancer deliver sound precisely tuned to your ears. No more compromises with generic, standard audio.
  • Lag-Free Voice Control: With 20 built-in commands, you can skip songs, take calls, and adjust the volume—offline processing ensures zero delay.
  • FROM ANKER — TRUSTED BY 80 MILLION+ USERS WORLDWIDE: Engineered by Anker, soundcore Liberty 5 Pro combines Whisper-Clear Calls, powerful noise cancellation, personalized sound, and voice control in one premium wireless design. Certified by Guinness World Records for call quality, it delivers a smarter everyday listening experience wherever work, travel, and daily life take you.

Product Specifications

Brand soundcore
Model Number D1203
Built-In Media User Manual
Age Range Description ALL
Country of Origin China
Warranty Description 18.00
Number of Items 1
UPC 194644330989
Manufacturer Anker
External Testing Certification ANATEL:03299-26-16934
Headphones Ear Placement In Ear
Headphone Folding Features In Ear
Earpiece Shape in_ear
Control Type Touch Control
Control Method Touch, Voice
Controller Type touch&slide control
Battery Charge Time 50 minutes
Battery Average Life 12 Hours
Impedance 17 Ohms
Noise Control Active Noise Cancellation
Frequency Response 20 KHz
Sensitivity 123 dB
Audio Driver Type Dynamic Driver
Antenna Location Calling, Office Meetings
Compatible Devices Cell Phone, Laptop
Water Resistance Level Water Resistant
Additional Features Noise Cancellation
Headphone Jack No Jack
Connectivity Technology Bluetooth
Wireless Technology Bluetooth
Bluetooth Version 6.1
Style Name Liberty 5 Pro
Item Weight 68.5 Grams
Carrying Case Length 61.95 Millimeters
Carrying Case Width 61.3 Millimeters
Carrying Case Height 28.6 Millimeters
Carrying Case Weight 57.5 Grams
Unit Count 1 Count