B0DT4F2NM9 | soundcore by Anker Liberty 5 ANC Earbuds, 2x Voice Reduction | Black | Image 1

soundcore by Anker Liberty 5 ANC Earbuds, 2x Voice Reduction

Black
AED 277.49
Skip to product information
B0DT4F2NM9 | soundcore by Anker Liberty 5 ANC Earbuds, 2x Voice Reduction | Black | Image 1

soundcore by Anker Liberty 5 ANC Earbuds, 2x Voice Reduction

AED 277.49
Color
Brand
soundcore
Model Number
A3957
Built-In Media
Cable
Age Range Description
Adult
Country of Origin
China

About this item

soundcore by Anker Liberty 5 ANC Earbuds, 2x Voice Reduction

See all product details

You may also like

Product information

Open each section to explore the details.

Features & specifications

Features & specifications
Built-In MediaCable
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Number of Items1
Series Number5
External Testing CertificationANATEL:00650-25-16934
Headphone JackNone (wireless)
Connectivity TechnologyWireless
Wireless TechnologyBluetooth
Bluetooth Range10 Meters
Bluetooth Version5.0
Control TypeTouch Control
Control MethodTouch
Controller TypeSiri
Battery Charge Time3 Hours
Battery Average Life32 Hours
Carrying Case Battery Average Life36 Hours
Carrying Case Battery Charging Time4 Hours
Carrying Case Battery Capacity580 Milliamp Hours
Impedance17 Ohms
Noise ControlActive Noise Cancellation
Frequency Response20 Hz
Sensitivity17 Ohm
Audio Driver TypeBalanced Armature Driver
Audio Driver Size9.2 Millimeters
Frequency Range20 Hz - 20,000 Hz
Specific Uses For ProductEntertainment
Antenna LocationMusic, Sports, Movie, Outdoor Use
Compatible DevicesSmartphones, laptops, tablets, USB-C enabled devices
Cable FeaturesWithout Cable
Water Resistance LevelWaterproof
Additional FeaturesNoise Cancellation, Voice Reduction, Clear Calls with 6 Mics IA
Total USB 2.0 Ports1
Headphones Ear PlacementIn Ear
Headphone Folding FeaturesIn Ear
Earpiece ShapeBud
Subject CharacterDolby Audio

Additional details

Additional details
Enclosure MaterialPlastic
Carrying Case MaterialPlastic
Style NameClassic

Measurements

Measurements
Item Weight57.1 Grams
Carrying Case Length59.26 Millimeters
Carrying Case Width59.24 Millimeters
Carrying Case Height28.71 Millimeters
Carrying Case Weight47.9 Grams
Unit Count1.0 Count

Item details

Item details
Brandsoundcore
Model NumberA3957
Country of OriginChina
Warranty Description1 Year Manufacturer
UPC194644230821
Manufacturersoundcore

Product description

Explore this product

soundcore by Anker Liberty 5 ANC Earbuds, 2x Voice Reduction

  • 2x Stronger Voice Reduction: The ANC 3.0 technology and a purpose-built acoustic cavity target, dampen, and block human voices 2x more effectively. It lets you enjoy a quiet journey on trains and subways.
  • Real-Time Adaptive Noise Cancellation: The Adaptive ANC 3.0 algorithm adjusts every 0.3 seconds to accommodate every subtle shift in your environment for optimal, seamless silence around the clock.
  • Immersive Dolby Audio: With industry-leading Dolby Audio and custom modes for music, movies, and podcasts, Liberty 5 wireless earbuds put you in the front seat of any performance.
  • Balanced, Detail-Rich Listening: Powered by wool paper diaphragms, bass-enhancing tubes, LDAC, and Hi-Res Audio, these noise-cancelling earbuds reproduce musical nuances, delivering rich, well-balanced treble and bass.
  • 6-Mic AI Calls: Equipped with six mics, AI noise cancellation, and a wind-resistant algorithm, these wireless earbuds capture your voice and reduce wind noise, ensuring natural, clear calls as if you're talking face to face.
  • Precise Translations in 100+ Languages.Experience Al translation* in real time with Liberty 5 and view live captions in the soundcore app.

Product Specifications

Brand soundcore
Model Number A3957
Built-In Media Cable
Age Range Description Adult
Country of Origin China
Warranty Description 1 Year Manufacturer
Number of Items 1
Series Number 5
UPC 194644230821
Manufacturer soundcore
External Testing Certification ANATEL:00650-25-16934
Headphone Jack None (wireless)
Connectivity Technology Wireless
Wireless Technology Bluetooth
Bluetooth Range 10 Meters
Bluetooth Version 5.0
Control Type Touch Control
Control Method Touch
Controller Type Siri
Battery Charge Time 3 Hours
Battery Average Life 32 Hours
Carrying Case Battery Average Life 36 Hours
Carrying Case Battery Charging Time 4 Hours
Carrying Case Battery Capacity 580 Milliamp Hours
Impedance 17 Ohms
Noise Control Active Noise Cancellation
Frequency Response 20 Hz
Sensitivity 17 Ohm
Audio Driver Type Balanced Armature Driver
Audio Driver Size 9.2 Millimeters
Frequency Range 20 Hz - 20,000 Hz
Enclosure Material Plastic
Specific Uses For Product Entertainment
Antenna Location Music, Sports, Movie, Outdoor Use
Compatible Devices Smartphones, laptops, tablets, USB-C enabled devices
Cable Features Without Cable
Water Resistance Level Waterproof
Carrying Case Material Plastic
Additional Features Noise Cancellation, Voice Reduction, Clear Calls with 6 Mics IA
Total USB 2.0 Ports 1
Headphones Ear Placement In Ear
Headphone Folding Features In Ear
Earpiece Shape Bud
Style Name Classic
Subject Character Dolby Audio
Item Weight 57.1 Grams
Carrying Case Length 59.26 Millimeters
Carrying Case Width 59.24 Millimeters
Carrying Case Height 28.71 Millimeters
Carrying Case Weight 47.9 Grams
Unit Count 1.0 Count