B0BZV4QFP8 | soundcore by Anker Liberty 4 NC Earbuds, 98.5% Noise Reduction | Black | Image 1

soundcore by Anker Liberty 4 NC Earbuds, 98.5% Noise Reduction

Black
AED 232.12
Skip to product information
B0BZV4QFP8 | soundcore by Anker Liberty 4 NC Earbuds, 98.5% Noise Reduction | Black | Image 1

soundcore by Anker Liberty 4 NC Earbuds, 98.5% Noise Reduction

AED 232.12
ColorBlack
Brand
soundcore
Model Number
A3947
Model Name
A3947
Built-In Media
Cable
Age Range Description
Adult

About this item

soundcore by Anker Liberty 4 NC Earbuds, 98.5% Noise Reduction

See all product details

You may also like

Product information

Open each section to explore the details.

Features & specifications

Features & specifications
Built-In MediaCable
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Number of Items1
Series Number3947
Headphones Ear PlacementOver Ear
Headphone Folding FeaturesIn Ear
Earpiece ShapeRounded
Subject Characterno character
Battery Charge Time2 Hours
Battery Average Life50 Hours
Carrying Case Battery Average Life50 Hours
Carrying Case Battery Charging Time2 Hours
Carrying Case Battery Capacity800 Milliamp Hours
Impedance10 Ohms
Noise ControlActive Noise Cancellation
Frequency Response20 KHz
Sensitivity102 dB
Audio Driver TypeDynamic Driver
Audio Driver Size11 Millimeters
Frequency Range20-20KHZ
Specific Uses For ProductMusic, Travel, Office Work
Antenna LocationListening, Travel, Office Work
Compatible DevicesPhones, tablets, and laptops
Cable FeaturesWithout Cable
Water Resistance LevelWater Resistant
Additional FeaturesFast Charging
Headphone JackNo Jack
Connectivity TechnologyWireless
Wireless TechnologyBluetooth
Bluetooth Range10 Meters
Bluetooth Version5.3
Control TypeTouch Control
Control MethodTouch
Controller TypeTouch

Additional details

Additional details
ColorBlack
Style NameIn-ear
Carrying Case ColorBlack
ThemeNo Theme
Enclosure MaterialPlastic
Carrying Case MaterialHard Plastic or Aluminum

Measurements

Measurements
Item Weight19 Grams
Carrying Case Length57.2 Millimeters
Carrying Case Width57 Millimeters
Carrying Case Height30.5 Millimeters
Carrying Case Weight15 Grams
Unit Count2 Count

Item details

Item details
Brandsoundcore
Model NumberA3947
Model NameA3947
Country of OriginChina
Warranty Description1 Year Manufacturer
UPC194644126124 194644132125
Global Trade Identification Number00194644132125
ManufacturerAnker

Product description

Explore this product

soundcore by Anker Liberty 4 NC Earbuds, 98.5% Noise Reduction

  • Reduce Noise By Up to 98.5%: Liberty 4 NC noise cancelling earbuds have a high sensitivity in-ear sound sensor, an oversized driver, and an innovative noise isolation chamber that cancels up to 98.6% of noise for peaceful travel..
  • Noise Cancelling Adapts to Ears and Environments: Adaptive ANC 2.1 makes real-time calculations and adjusts to your ear canals and external environment for maximum quiet amongst the hustle and bustle.
  • Crisp Sound with 3× More Detail: 11mm custom-tuned drivers deliver consistently crisp and detailed sound. Experience Hi-Res wireless audio and LDAC technology that transfers 4× more data than regular Bluetooth—bringing wireless music to life.
  • Sculpt Your Sound Profile: Not everyone listens the same, so use HearID 2.0 to find the perfect sound profile for you. If you want to mix it up, the EQ is fully adjustable or choose from 23 presets to match your audio
  • 10H/50H Worry-Free Battery: A single charge is enough to enjoy uninterrupted entertainment for a trip across the US. Pack Liberty 4 NC for your next adventure and listen to 1,000 tracks or watch 31 movies back-to-back with no battery anxiety.

Product Specifications

Brand soundcore
Model Number A3947
Model Name A3947
Built-In Media Cable
Age Range Description Adult
Country of Origin China
Warranty Description 1 Year Manufacturer
Number of Items 1
Series Number 3947
UPC 194644126124 194644132125
Global Trade Identification Number 00194644132125
Manufacturer Anker
Headphones Ear Placement Over Ear
Headphone Folding Features In Ear
Earpiece Shape Rounded
Color Black
Style Name In-ear
Carrying Case Color Black
Theme No Theme
Subject Character no character
Battery Charge Time 2 Hours
Battery Average Life 50 Hours
Carrying Case Battery Average Life 50 Hours
Carrying Case Battery Charging Time 2 Hours
Carrying Case Battery Capacity 800 Milliamp Hours
Impedance 10 Ohms
Noise Control Active Noise Cancellation
Frequency Response 20 KHz
Sensitivity 102 dB
Audio Driver Type Dynamic Driver
Audio Driver Size 11 Millimeters
Frequency Range 20-20KHZ
Enclosure Material Plastic
Specific Uses For Product Music, Travel, Office Work
Antenna Location Listening, Travel, Office Work
Compatible Devices Phones, tablets, and laptops
Cable Features Without Cable
Water Resistance Level Water Resistant
Carrying Case Material Hard Plastic or Aluminum
Additional Features Fast Charging
Headphone Jack No Jack
Connectivity Technology Wireless
Wireless Technology Bluetooth
Bluetooth Range 10 Meters
Bluetooth Version 5.3
Control Type Touch Control
Control Method Touch
Controller Type Touch
Item Weight 19 Grams
Carrying Case Length 57.2 Millimeters
Carrying Case Width 57 Millimeters
Carrying Case Height 30.5 Millimeters
Carrying Case Weight 15 Grams
Unit Count 2 Count