B0FKSV2GW2 | soundcore by Anker C50i Open-Ear Clip Earbuds, Hi-Res, BT 6.0 | Black | Image 1

soundcore by Anker C50i Open-Ear Clip Earbuds, Hi-Res, BT 6.0

Black
AED 248.81
Skip to product information
B0FKSV2GW2 | soundcore by Anker C50i Open-Ear Clip Earbuds, Hi-Res, BT 6.0 | Black | Image 1

soundcore by Anker C50i Open-Ear Clip Earbuds, Hi-Res, BT 6.0

AED 248.81
Color
Brand
soundcore
Model Number
D1101
Model Name
C50i
Built-In Media
User Manual
Age Range Description
Adult

About this item

soundcore by Anker C50i Open-Ear Clip Earbuds, Hi-Res, BT 6.0

See all product details

You may also like

Product information

Open each section to explore the details.

Features & specifications

Features & specifications
Built-In MediaUser Manual
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Number of Items1
Series Number1101
External Testing CertificationANATEL:06136-25-16934
Headphones Ear PlacementOver Ear
Headphone Folding FeaturesOpen-ear
Earpiece ShapeOpen-ear
Impedance22 Ohms
Noise ControlNone
Sensitivity22 Ohm
Audio Driver TypeDynamic Driver
Frequency Range20Hz - 20,000Hz
Specific Uses For ProductSport
Compatible DevicesTelephones, Tablets, Desktops, Laptops, Smart Speaker
Cable FeaturesDetachable
Water Resistance LevelWater Resistant
Additional FeaturesNoise Cancellation
Headphone JackNo Jack
Connectivity TechnologyWireless
Wireless TechnologyBluetooth
Bluetooth Version6.0
Control TypeButton Control
Control MethodTouch
Controller TypeButton
Battery Charge Time1.5 Hours
Battery Average Life32 Hours

Additional details

Additional details
Enclosure MaterialPlastic, Leather, Fabric

Measurements

Measurements
Item Weight44.5 Grams
Unit Count1 Count

Item details

Item details
Brandsoundcore
Model NumberD1101
Model NameC50i
Country of OriginChina
Warranty Description18.00
UPC194644269579 194644248147
ManufacturerAnker

Product description

Explore this product

soundcore by Anker C50i Open-Ear Clip Earbuds, Hi-Res, BT 6.0

  • Open-Ear Earbuds, Breathable Comfort: Open-ear design relieves pressure and stuffiness compared with in-ear earbuds, ensuring lasting comfort during long listening sessions while keeping you aware of your surroundings.
  • FlexiClip Design, Adaptive Fit: Signature FlexiClip crafted with memory titanium and a skin-friendly coating forms a soft yet resilient C-bridge, Regardless of your ear shape, it provides extended comfort and stability—even during intense activity.
  • Powerful Bass, Louder Audio: 12 mm custom drivers deliver deep, chest-thumping bass with strong beats. With up to 86 dB output, enjoy clear and immersive sound, always.
  • Crisp, Clear Calls: Microphones and advanced AI work together to filter out external noise and wind for crystal-clear calls. Be heard loud and clear no matter where you are, for conversations that sound like they're face-to-face.

Product Specifications

Brand soundcore
Model Number D1101
Model Name C50i
Built-In Media User Manual
Age Range Description Adult
Country of Origin China
Warranty Description 18.00
Number of Items 1
Series Number 1101
UPC 194644269579 194644248147
Manufacturer Anker
External Testing Certification ANATEL:06136-25-16934
Headphones Ear Placement Over Ear
Headphone Folding Features Open-ear
Earpiece Shape Open-ear
Item Weight 44.5 Grams
Unit Count 1 Count
Impedance 22 Ohms
Noise Control None
Sensitivity 22 Ohm
Audio Driver Type Dynamic Driver
Frequency Range 20Hz - 20,000Hz
Enclosure Material Plastic, Leather, Fabric
Specific Uses For Product Sport
Compatible Devices Telephones, Tablets, Desktops, Laptops, Smart Speaker
Cable Features Detachable
Water Resistance Level Water Resistant
Additional Features Noise Cancellation
Headphone Jack No Jack
Connectivity Technology Wireless
Wireless Technology Bluetooth
Bluetooth Version 6.0
Control Type Button Control
Control Method Touch
Controller Type Button
Battery Charge Time 1.5 Hours
Battery Average Life 32 Hours