B0F634G7N3 | soundcore by Anker Boom 3i Speaker, IP68 Waterproof, 50W, 16H | Blue | Image 1

soundcore by Anker Boom 3i Speaker, IP68 Waterproof, 50W, 16H

Blue
AED 420.55
Skip to product information
B0F634G7N3 | soundcore by Anker Boom 3i Speaker, IP68 Waterproof, 50W, 16H | Blue | Image 1

soundcore by Anker Boom 3i Speaker, IP68 Waterproof, 50W, 16H

AED 420.55
Color
Audio Output Mode
Stereo
Mounting Type
Tabletop Mount
Enclosure Material
Plastic, Metal
Speaker Type
Outdoor
Additional Features
Portable

About this item

soundcore by Anker Boom 3i Speaker, IP68 Waterproof, 50W, 16H

See all product details

You may also like

Product information

Open each section to explore the details.

Features & specifications

Features & specifications
Audio Output ModeStereo
Mounting TypeTabletop Mount
Speaker TypeOutdoor
Additional FeaturesPortable
Antenna LocationFor Smartphones or Tablets, For TVs, For Computers, For Outdoor Activities, For Water Activities
Is Waterprooftrue
Maximum Range100 Meters
Control MethodApp
Speaker Size8.5 Centimeters
Water Resistance LevelWaterproof
Bluetooth Range100 Meters
Specific Uses For ProductOutdoor, water and harsh environments
Battery Average Life16 Hours
Audio EncodingAdvanced Audio Coding (AAC)
MP3 playerNo
Compatible DevicesSmartphone, Laptop, Tablet, Personal Computer
Battery Charge Time3.2 Hours
Battery Capacity16 Hours
Built-In MediaPower Cable
Number of Items1
Speaker Maximum Output Power50 Watts
Frequency Response56 Hz
Number of Audio Channels2.0
Connectivity TechnologyBluetooth
Wireless TechnologyBluetooth
Connectivity ProtocolBluetooth
Power SourceBattery Powered
Number of Batteries1 C batteries required.
Audio Driver TypeDynamic Driver

Additional details

Additional details
Enclosure MaterialPlastic, Metal

Measurements

Measurements
Unit Count1.0 Count
Item Dimensions D x W x H21D x 8.5W x 7.9H centimeters
Item Weight1.07 Kilograms

Item details

Item details
Brandsoundcore
Model NumberD5100
Model NameSoundcore Boom 3i
Country of OriginChina
Warranty Description1 Year
UPC194644239244
Manufacturersoundcore

Product description

Explore this product

soundcore by Anker Boom 3i Speaker, IP68 Waterproof, 50W, 16H

  • Pioneering Floating Playback:Stays upright and blasting crisp sound, even in waves. No distortion, no sinking, just loud, clear audio for when you're kayaking, at a pool party, or enjoying an adventure in the water.
  • IP68 Waterproof and Dustproof Rating:Built to survive the elements, this bluetooth speaker is fully waterproof and dustproof to ensure it stays working like new wherever you take it. It's the ultimate outdoor speaker.
  • 5x More Saltwater Resistant and Ultra-durable:Built for extremes, Boom 3i is 5 times more saltwater resistant than other similar speakers to protect against sea, sweat, and spray and prevent rust and corrosion. It's also rigorously drop tested to handle 1-metre (3.28 ft) drops and bumps with ease, making it perfect for beach days or boat rides and tougher than most rugged outdoor speakers.
  • Double the Bass with BassUp 2.0:Enjoy 50W of powerful sound with bass as deep as 56 Hz. BassUp 2.0 and DSP technology deliver punchy lows and crisp highs for serious audio performance in a compact portable speaker.
  • Smart Features and 16-Hour Playtime:Get 16 hours of nonstop play and full control of your listening with the soundcore app. Features Voice Amplifier, Emergency Alarm, Buzz Clean, and a detachable strap for hands-free fun. Upgrade your experience with reliable outdoor speakers.

Product Specifications

Audio Output Mode Stereo
Mounting Type Tabletop Mount
Enclosure Material Plastic, Metal
Speaker Type Outdoor
Additional Features Portable
Antenna Location For Smartphones or Tablets, For TVs, For Computers, For Outdoor Activities, For Water Activities
Is Waterproof true
Maximum Range 100 Meters
Control Method App
Speaker Size 8.5 Centimeters
Water Resistance Level Waterproof
Bluetooth Range 100 Meters
Specific Uses For Product Outdoor, water and harsh environments
Battery Average Life 16 Hours
Audio Encoding Advanced Audio Coding (AAC)
MP3 player No
Unit Count 1.0 Count
Item Dimensions D x W x H 21D x 8.5W x 7.9H centimeters
Item Weight 1.07 Kilograms
Compatible Devices Smartphone, Laptop, Tablet, Personal Computer
Battery Charge Time 3.2 Hours
Battery Capacity 16 Hours
Brand soundcore
Model Number D5100
Model Name Soundcore Boom 3i
Built-In Media Power Cable
Country of Origin China
Warranty Description 1 Year
Number of Items 1
UPC 194644239244
Manufacturer soundcore
Speaker Maximum Output Power 50 Watts
Frequency Response 56 Hz
Number of Audio Channels 2.0
Connectivity Technology Bluetooth
Wireless Technology Bluetooth
Connectivity Protocol Bluetooth
Power Source Battery Powered
Number of Batteries 1 C batteries required.
Audio Driver Type Dynamic Driver