B0CQ53RVTW | soundcore by Anker Boom 2 Speaker, 80W Subwoofer, IPX7, 24H | Black | Image 1

soundcore by Anker Boom 2 Speaker, 80W Subwoofer, IPX7, 24H

Black
AED 420.55
Skip to product information
B0CQ53RVTW | soundcore by Anker Boom 2 Speaker, 80W Subwoofer, IPX7, 24H | Black | Image 1

soundcore by Anker Boom 2 Speaker, 80W Subwoofer, IPX7, 24H

AED 420.55
Color
Audio Output Mode
Stereo
Mounting Type
Tabletop Mount
Enclosure Material
Plastic
Speaker Type
Outdoor
Additional Features
Multi Room Audio, Portable

About this item

soundcore by Anker Boom 2 Speaker, 80W Subwoofer, IPX7, 24H

See all product details

You may also like

Product information

Open each section to explore the details.

Features & specifications

Features & specifications
Audio Output ModeStereo
Mounting TypeTabletop Mount
Speaker TypeOutdoor
Additional FeaturesMulti Room Audio, Portable
Antenna LocationFor Outdoor Activities, Camping, Beach, and Backyard Use
Is WaterproofTrue
Maximum Range10 Meters
Control MethodApp
Speaker Size4.72 Inches
Woofer Diameter4 Inches
Tweeter Diameter1 Inches
Water Resistance LevelWaterproof
EU Spare Part Availability Duration7 Years
Bluetooth Range10 Meters
Battery Average Life24 Hours
Audio EncodingAdvanced Audio Coding (AAC)
Controller TypeButton
MP3 playerNo
Total USB 2.0 Ports1
Compatible DevicesSmartphone, Tablet, computer
Battery Charge Time5.5 Hours
Audio Driver TypeDynamic Driver
Number of Items1
Series Number3138
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Speaker Maximum Output Power80 Watts
Input Voltage5 Volts (DC)
Number of Power Levels15
Frequency Response45 Hz
Number of Audio Channels2.1
Signal-to-Noise Ratio90 dB
Connectivity TechnologyBluetooth
Wireless TechnologyBluetooth
Connectivity ProtocolBluetooth
Power SourceBattery Powered
Number of Batteries1 C batteries required. (included)

Additional details

Additional details
Enclosure MaterialPlastic

Measurements

Measurements
Unit Count1 Count
Item Dimensions D x W x H29.6D x 18.5W x 10.1H centimeters
Item Weight1660 Grams

Item details

Item details
Warranty TypeLimited
Brandsoundcore
Model NumberA3138
Model NameBoom 2
Country of OriginChina
Warranty Description2 year manufacturer
UPC194644188276
ManufacturerANKER

Product description

Explore this product

soundcore by Anker Boom 2 Speaker, 80W Subwoofer, IPX7, 24H

  • 80W Max Booming Bass: Feel the power of the bass in every song thanks to a racetrack subwoofer for added depth and clarity. And with BassUp️ 2.0, you can tweak the bass EQ and increase the output from 60W to a staggering 80W max.
  • 2.1 Stereo Clarity: A 50W racetrack subwoofer and dual 15W tweeters deliver crisp highs and deep bass, balanced by smart crossover technology, for an immersive audio experience.
  • Listen All-Day Anywhere: Boom 2 outdoor speaker keeps the beats playing for 24 hours on a single charge, and with the built-in power bank, you can keep your phone powered up wherever you are. (Playtime may vary based on volume level and playback content.)
  • IPX7 Waterproof and Floatable: Boom 2 outdoor speaker is designed to handle any adventure, so you can listen worry-free at the beach, by the pool, or in the rain.
  • Your Sound, Your Way: Boom 2 outdoor speaker uses the customizable pro EQ to find the perfect sound for any song or vibe. And with PartyCast 2.0, you can connect up to 100+ speakers to take the party to the next level.

Product Specifications

Audio Output Mode Stereo
Mounting Type Tabletop Mount
Enclosure Material Plastic
Speaker Type Outdoor
Additional Features Multi Room Audio, Portable
Antenna Location For Outdoor Activities, Camping, Beach, and Backyard Use
Is Waterproof True
Warranty Type Limited
Maximum Range 10 Meters
Control Method App
Speaker Size 4.72 Inches
Woofer Diameter 4 Inches
Tweeter Diameter 1 Inches
Water Resistance Level Waterproof
EU Spare Part Availability Duration 7 Years
Bluetooth Range 10 Meters
Battery Average Life 24 Hours
Audio Encoding Advanced Audio Coding (AAC)
Controller Type Button
MP3 player No
Total USB 2.0 Ports 1
Unit Count 1 Count
Item Dimensions D x W x H 29.6D x 18.5W x 10.1H centimeters
Item Weight 1660 Grams
Compatible Devices Smartphone, Tablet, computer
Battery Charge Time 5.5 Hours
Audio Driver Type Dynamic Driver
Brand soundcore
Model Number A3138
Model Name Boom 2
Country of Origin China
Warranty Description 2 year manufacturer
Number of Items 1
Series Number 3138
UPC 194644188276
Manufacturer ANKER
Age Range Description Adult
Speaker Maximum Output Power 80 Watts
Input Voltage 5 Volts (DC)
Number of Power Levels 15
Frequency Response 45 Hz
Number of Audio Channels 2.1
Signal-to-Noise Ratio 90 dB
Connectivity Technology Bluetooth
Wireless Technology Bluetooth
Connectivity Protocol Bluetooth
Power Source Battery Powered
Number of Batteries 1 C batteries required. (included)