B0FMK7B191 | soundcore by Anker AeroFit 2 Pro Hybrid Earbuds, LDAC, BT 6.1 | White | Image 1

soundcore by Anker AeroFit 2 Pro Hybrid Earbuds, LDAC, BT 6.1

White
AED 810.84
Skip to product information
B0FMK7B191 | soundcore by Anker AeroFit 2 Pro Hybrid Earbuds, LDAC, BT 6.1 | White | Image 1

soundcore by Anker AeroFit 2 Pro Hybrid Earbuds, LDAC, BT 6.1

AED 810.84
Color
Brand
soundcore
Model Number
A3875
Model Name
AeroFit 2 Pro
Built-In Media
User Manual
Age Range Description
Adult

About this item

soundcore by Anker AeroFit 2 Pro Hybrid Earbuds, LDAC, BT 6.1

See all product details

You may also like

Product information

Open each section to explore the details.

Features & specifications

Features & specifications
Built-In MediaUser Manual
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Customer Package TypeStandard Packaging
Number of Items1
Headphones Ear PlacementOpen Ear
Headphone Folding FeaturesOn Ear
Earpiece ShapeOpen
Control TypeButton Control
Control MethodTouch
Battery Charge Time1 Hours
Battery Average Life43 Hours
Impedance16 Ohms
Noise ControlActive Noise Cancellation
Frequency Response20 KHz
Audio Driver TypeDynamic Driver
Audio Driver Size11.8 Millimeters
Specific Uses For ProductSport
Antenna LocationCalling, Cycling, Exercising, Office Meetings
Compatible DevicesCellphones
Water Resistance LevelNot Water Resistant
Additional FeaturesNoise Cancellation
Headphone JackNo Jack
Connectivity TechnologyWireless
Wireless TechnologyBluetooth
Bluetooth Range10 Meters
Bluetooth Version6.1

Additional details

Additional details
Enclosure MaterialPlastic
Style NameClassic

Measurements

Measurements
Item Weight0.24 Grams
Unit Count1 Count

Item details

Item details
Brandsoundcore
Model NumberA3875
Model NameAeroFit 2 Pro
Country of OriginChina
Warranty Description18.00
UPC194644250072 194644274528
ManufacturerAnker

Product description

Explore this product

soundcore by Anker AeroFit 2 Pro Hybrid Earbuds, LDAC, BT 6.1

  • Seamlessly Switch Between Two Modes: Adjust your ear hooks to effortlessly switch between Awareness and Focus modes. Whether you're doing an intense workout or getting your head down in the office, AeroFit 2 Pro adapts seamlessly to every moment of your day.
  • All-Day Comfort and Awareness with Open-Ear Mode: Free yourself from in-ear pressure with breathable, all-day comfort that keeps you completely aware of your world while you listen.
  • Reduce the Noise with Focus Mode: Enjoy a comfortable, half-in-ear fit with active noise reduction that scans your ear canal and ambient noise to automatically adjust your sound for optimal noise blocking.
  • Enjoy Cinema-Like Sound: Immerse yourself in studio-quality audio, powered by 11.8 mm composite drivers, Hi-Res audio, and LDAC technology. With dynamic head tracking, enjoy a soundstage that moves naturally with you, for a vivid, dynamic listening experience.
  • Crisp, Clear Calls: Four microphones and advanced AI work together to filter out external noise and wind then boost your voice for crystal-clear calls. Be heard loud and clear no matter where you are, for conversations that sound like they're face-to-face.

Product Specifications

Brand soundcore
Model Number A3875
Model Name AeroFit 2 Pro
Built-In Media User Manual
Age Range Description Adult
Country of Origin China
Warranty Description 18.00
Customer Package Type Standard Packaging
Number of Items 1
UPC 194644250072 194644274528
Manufacturer Anker
Headphones Ear Placement Open Ear
Headphone Folding Features On Ear
Earpiece Shape Open
Control Type Button Control
Control Method Touch
Battery Charge Time 1 Hours
Battery Average Life 43 Hours
Impedance 16 Ohms
Noise Control Active Noise Cancellation
Frequency Response 20 KHz
Audio Driver Type Dynamic Driver
Audio Driver Size 11.8 Millimeters
Enclosure Material Plastic
Specific Uses For Product Sport
Antenna Location Calling, Cycling, Exercising, Office Meetings
Compatible Devices Cellphones
Water Resistance Level Not Water Resistant
Additional Features Noise Cancellation
Headphone Jack No Jack
Connectivity Technology Wireless
Wireless Technology Bluetooth
Bluetooth Range 10 Meters
Bluetooth Version 6.1
Style Name Classic
Item Weight 0.24 Grams
Unit Count 1 Count