B08BCHKY52 | soundcore 3 by Anker Bluetooth Speaker, IPX7 Waterproof, 24H Playtime | black | Image 1

soundcore 3 by Anker Bluetooth Speaker, IPX7 Waterproof, 24H Playtime

black
AED 248.81
Skip to product information
B08BCHKY52 | soundcore 3 by Anker Bluetooth Speaker, IPX7 Waterproof, 24H Playtime | black | Image 1

soundcore 3 by Anker Bluetooth Speaker, IPX7 Waterproof, 24H Playtime

AED 248.81
Colorblack
Audio Output Mode
Stereo
Mounting Type
Tabletop
Enclosure Material
Plastic
Speaker Type
Multimedia
Additional Features
Bass Boost, Custom EQ, PartyCast, Titanium Drivers, USB-C Charging, Waterproof

About this item

soundcore 3 by Anker Bluetooth Speaker, IPX7 Waterproof, 24H Playtime

See all product details

You may also like

Product information

Open each section to explore the details.

Features & specifications

Features & specifications
Audio Output ModeStereo
Mounting TypeTabletop
Speaker TypeMultimedia
Additional FeaturesBass Boost, Custom EQ, PartyCast, Titanium Drivers, USB-C Charging, Waterproof
Antenna LocationFor Outdoor Use, For Indoor Use, For Partying
Is WaterproofTrue
Maximum Range15 Meters
Control MethodApp
Speaker Size1.5 Inches
Woofer Diameter1.5 Inches
Tweeter Diameter1 Inches
Water Resistance LevelWaterproof
Bluetooth Range10 Meters
Specific Uses For Producthome, outdoor, beach
Battery Average Life24 Hours
Controller TypeRemote Control
MP3 playerNo
Connectivity TechnologyBluetooth, USB
Wireless TechnologyBluetooth
Subwoofer Connectivity TechnologyWireless
Connectivity ProtocolBluetooth, USB
Battery Charge Time4 Hours
Battery Capacity6700 Milliamp Hours
Built-In MediaSpeaker
Number of Items1
Speaker Maximum Output Power16 Watts
Input Voltage7.4 Volts
Number of Power Levels1
Frequency Response70 Hz
Number of Audio Channels2.0
Compatible DevicesGaming Console, Laptop, Personal Computer, Projector, Smartphone
Power SourceBattery Powered
Number of Batteries1 C batteries required.
Audio Driver TypeDynamic Driver

Additional details

Additional details
Enclosure MaterialPlastic
Colorblack

Measurements

Measurements
Item Dimensions D x W x H6.1D x 17.5W x 5.6H centimeters
Item Weight0.82 Pounds

Item details

Item details
Warranty TypeLimited
Brandsoundcore
Model NumberA3117
Model NameA3117
UPC194644044749
ManufacturerAnker

Product description

Explore this product

soundcore 3 by Anker Bluetooth Speaker, IPX7 Waterproof, 24H Playtime

  • Upgraded Driver Technology: Soundcore 3 Bluetooth speaker has dual drivers with 100% pure titanium diaphragms that extend treble up to 40kHz and minimize distortion.
  • Enhanced Bass: Dual passive radiators and upgraded BassUp technology work in tandem to pump up the bass in real-time—even at low volumes.
  • 16W Stereo Sound: Soundcore 3’s stereo sound makes your music sound more immersive and pumps up the atmosphere in both indoors and outdoor spaces.
  • 24-Hour Playtime: Soundcore 3 Bluetooth speaker is perfect for taking on days out or weekends away thanks to its ultra-long playtime that lets you listen to up to 480 songs on a single charge.
  • IPX7 Waterproof: Drench Soundcore 3 Bluetooth speaker in the shower, submerge it in the pool, or get it soaked on a rainy day—its IPX7 waterproof build protects all the important stuff inside.
  • What You Get:Soundcore 3 Bluetooth speaker, USB C charging cable, welcome guide, our worry-free 18-month warranty and friendly customer service.

Product Specifications

Audio Output Mode Stereo
Mounting Type Tabletop
Enclosure Material Plastic
Speaker Type Multimedia
Additional Features Bass Boost, Custom EQ, PartyCast, Titanium Drivers, USB-C Charging, Waterproof
Antenna Location For Outdoor Use, For Indoor Use, For Partying
Color black
Is Waterproof True
Warranty Type Limited
Maximum Range 15 Meters
Control Method App
Speaker Size 1.5 Inches
Woofer Diameter 1.5 Inches
Tweeter Diameter 1 Inches
Water Resistance Level Waterproof
Bluetooth Range 10 Meters
Specific Uses For Product home, outdoor, beach
Battery Average Life 24 Hours
Controller Type Remote Control
MP3 player No
Connectivity Technology Bluetooth, USB
Wireless Technology Bluetooth
Subwoofer Connectivity Technology Wireless
Connectivity Protocol Bluetooth, USB
Battery Charge Time 4 Hours
Battery Capacity 6700 Milliamp Hours
Brand soundcore
Model Number A3117
Model Name A3117
Built-In Media Speaker
Number of Items 1
UPC 194644044749
Manufacturer Anker
Speaker Maximum Output Power 16 Watts
Input Voltage 7.4 Volts
Number of Power Levels 1
Frequency Response 70 Hz
Number of Audio Channels 2.0
Item Dimensions D x W x H 6.1D x 17.5W x 5.6H centimeters
Item Weight 0.82 Pounds
Compatible Devices Gaming Console, Laptop, Personal Computer, Projector, Smartphone
Power Source Battery Powered
Number of Batteries 1 C batteries required.
Audio Driver Type Dynamic Driver