B0GNSJBNQM | anker soundcore R60i NC, 6-Mics, Real-Time (ANC) Adaptive Noise Cancelling, Hi-Res Sound, Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds, Translation Earbuds, 50H Playtime,(black) | Default Title | Image 1

anker soundcore R60i NC, 6-Mics, Real-Time (ANC) Adaptive Noise Cancelling, Hi-Res Sound, Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds, Translation Earbuds, 50H Playtime,(black)

AED 207.11
Skip to product information
B0GNSJBNQM | anker soundcore R60i NC, 6-Mics, Real-Time (ANC) Adaptive Noise Cancelling, Hi-Res Sound, Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds, Translation Earbuds, 50H Playtime,(black) | Default Title | Image 1

anker soundcore R60i NC, 6-Mics, Real-Time (ANC) Adaptive Noise Cancelling, Hi-Res Sound, Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds, Translation Earbuds, 50H Playtime,(black)

AED 207.11
Brand
soundcore
Model Number
SoundCore R60i NC
Model Name
R60i NC
Built-In Media
User Manual
Age Range Description
Adult

About this item

anker soundcore R60i NC, 6-Mics, Real-Time (ANC) Adaptive Noise Cancelling, Hi-Res Sound, Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds, Translation Earbuds, 50H Playtime,(black)Experience immersive audio with the SoundCore R60i NC wireless earbuds. These sleek and modern earbuds deliver crystal-clear sound quality while offering the convenience of wireless connectivity. The active noise cancellation technology helps create a focused listening environment by reducing ambient sounds, making them perfect for commuting, working, or enjoying your favourite music in peace. The earbuds feature...

See all product details

You may also like

Product information

Open each section to explore the details.

Features & specifications

Features & specifications
Built-In MediaUser Manual
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Customer Package TypeRetail Box
Number of Items1
Series Number60
Headphone JackUsb Type-c
Connectivity TechnologyWireless
Wireless TechnologyBluetooth
Bluetooth Range10 Meters
Bluetooth Version6.3
Control TypeTouch Control
Control MethodTouch
Controller TypeTouch Control
Battery Charge Time2 Hours
Battery Average Life50 Hours
Impedance32 Ohms
Noise ControlActive Noise Cancellation
Frequency Response20 Hz
Sensitivity98 dB
Audio Driver TypeDynamic Driver
Audio Latency50 Milliseconds
Audio Driver Size10 Millimeters
Specific Uses For ProductGaming, Sports, Travel
Antenna LocationCalling, Exercising, Gaming, Music, Travel
Compatible DevicesComputers, Laptops, Smartphones, Tablets
Cable FeaturesUsb-c Charging Cable
Water Resistance LevelWater Resistant
Additional FeaturesBluetooth, Noise Cancellation, Quick Charging, Water Resistant, Wireless
Headphones Ear PlacementIn Ear
Headphone Folding FeaturesIn Ear
Earpiece ShapeErgonomic

Additional details

Additional details
Enclosure MaterialPlastic Silicone
Carrying Case MaterialHard Plastic
ColorBLACK
Style NameIn-ear
Carrying Case ColorBlue

Measurements

Measurements
Item Weight0.53 Pounds
Carrying Case Length6 Centimeters
Carrying Case Width5.5 Centimeters
Carrying Case Height3.5 Centimeters
Carrying Case Weight35 Grams
Unit Count2.0 Count

Item details

Item details
Brandsoundcore
Model NumberSoundCore R60i NC
Model NameR60i NC
UPC194644247287
ManufacturerAnker

Product description

Explore this product

anker soundcore R60i NC, 6-Mics, Real-Time (ANC) Adaptive Noise Cancelling, Hi-Res Sound, Wireless Bluetooth Earbuds, Translation Earbuds, 50H Playtime,(black)

Experience immersive audio with the SoundCore R60i NC wireless earbuds. These sleek and modern earbuds deliver crystal-clear sound quality while offering the convenience of wireless connectivity. The active noise cancellation technology helps create a focused listening environment by reducing ambient sounds, making them perfect for commuting, working, or enjoying your favourite music in peace. The earbuds feature a comfortable and secure fit design that's ideal for extended wear. With intuitive touch controls, you can easily manage your music playback and calls. The compact charging case ensures your earbuds are always ready when you need them. Whether you're a music enthusiast, podcast lover, or frequent caller, these wireless earbuds offer a versatile audio solution for your daily needs.

  • Real-Time Adaptive Noise Cancelling Advanced ANC reduces noise by up to 52 dB. Adaptive technology detects your surroundings and automatically chooses the best noise-cancelling level for you.
  • Hi-Res Certified Sound with LDAC Experience stunning, lossless Hi-Fi audio. Powered by LDAC, and Hi-Res Audio, these noise-cancelling earbuds reproduce musical nuances, delivering rich, well-balanced treble and bass.
  • Real-Time 100+ AI Translation Communicate effortlessly in over 100 languages. AI instantly translates speech with high accuracy, keeping conversations smooth and natural.
  • 6 AI-Enhanced Mics for Clear Calls 6 microphones work with an AI noise reduction algorithm to separate your voice from background noise. The wind-noise reduction algorithm keeps calls clear even outdoors.
  • Ultra-Long Playtime & Fast Charging Enjoy up to 10 hours of playtime on a single charge (50 hours with the case). Even with ANC on, get 8 hours per charge and 40 hours total. A quick 10-minute charge gives 3.5 hours of listening.

Product Specifications

Brand soundcore
Model Number SoundCore R60i NC
Model Name R60i NC
Built-In Media User Manual
Age Range Description Adult
Customer Package Type Retail Box
Number of Items 1
Series Number 60
UPC 194644247287
Manufacturer Anker
Headphone Jack Usb Type-c
Connectivity Technology Wireless
Wireless Technology Bluetooth
Bluetooth Range 10 Meters
Bluetooth Version 6.3
Control Type Touch Control
Control Method Touch
Controller Type Touch Control
Battery Charge Time 2 Hours
Battery Average Life 50 Hours
Impedance 32 Ohms
Noise Control Active Noise Cancellation
Frequency Response 20 Hz
Sensitivity 98 dB
Audio Driver Type Dynamic Driver
Audio Latency 50 Milliseconds
Audio Driver Size 10 Millimeters
Enclosure Material Plastic Silicone
Specific Uses For Product Gaming, Sports, Travel
Antenna Location Calling, Exercising, Gaming, Music, Travel
Compatible Devices Computers, Laptops, Smartphones, Tablets
Cable Features Usb-c Charging Cable
Water Resistance Level Water Resistant
Carrying Case Material Hard Plastic
Additional Features Bluetooth, Noise Cancellation, Quick Charging, Water Resistant, Wireless
Headphones Ear Placement In Ear
Headphone Folding Features In Ear
Earpiece Shape Ergonomic
Color BLACK
Style Name In-ear
Carrying Case Color Blue
Item Weight 0.53 Pounds
Carrying Case Length 6 Centimeters
Carrying Case Width 5.5 Centimeters
Carrying Case Height 3.5 Centimeters
Carrying Case Weight 35 Grams
Unit Count 2.0 Count