B0D1QR8NL8 | Anker soundcore Life Q20 Hybrid ANC Headphones, 60H Playtime, Bluetooth 5.0 | Pink | Image 1

Anker soundcore Life Q20 Hybrid ANC Headphones, 60H Playtime, Bluetooth 5.0

Pink
AED 287.20
Skip to product information
B0D1QR8NL8 | Anker soundcore Life Q20 Hybrid ANC Headphones, 60H Playtime, Bluetooth 5.0 | Pink | Image 1

Anker soundcore Life Q20 Hybrid ANC Headphones, 60H Playtime, Bluetooth 5.0

AED 287.20
ColorPink
Brand
soundcore
Model Number
A3025
Model Name
Soundcore Life Q20
Built-In Media
AUX Cable x1, Cable, Travel Pouch x1, soundcore Life Q20 Headphone x1
Age Range Description
All

About this item

Anker soundcore Life Q20 Hybrid ANC Headphones, 60H Playtime, Bluetooth 5.0Hybrid Active Noise Cancelling Headphones, Wireless Over Ear Bluetooth Headphones, 60H Playtime, Hi-Res Audio, Deep Bass, Memory Foam Ear Cups

See all product details

You may also like

Product information

Open each section to explore the details.

Features & specifications

Features & specifications
Built-In MediaAUX Cable x1, Cable, Travel Pouch x1, soundcore Life Q20 Headphone x1
Age Range DescriptionAll
Customer Package TypeStandard Packaging
Number of Items1
Headphone Jack3.5 mm Jack
Connectivity TechnologyWired, Wireless
Wireless TechnologyBluetooth
Bluetooth Range15 Meters
Bluetooth Version5.0
Control TypeButton Control
Control MethodRemote
Controller TypeButton
Battery Charge Time5 minutes
Battery Average Life60 Hours
Impedance16 Ohms
Noise ControlActive Noise Cancellation
Frequency Response40 KHz
Sensitivity105 dB
Audio Driver TypeHybrid Driver
Audio Driver Size40 Millimeters
Frequency Range20 Hz - 40 kHz
Specific Uses For ProductTravel, Office
Antenna LocationTravel, Work
Compatible DevicesCellphones, Desktops, Tablets, Laptops, Gaming Consoles, Smart Speaker, Television, Telephones
Cable FeaturesWithout Cable
Water Resistance LevelWater Resistant
Additional FeaturesNoise Cancellation
Headphones Ear PlacementOver Ear
Headphone Folding FeaturesOver Ear
Earpiece ShapeOver Ear

Additional details

Additional details
Enclosure MaterialMemory Foam (Ear Cups), Plastic (Outer Shell, Headband)
ColorPink
Style NameModern

Measurements

Measurements
Item Weight0.58 Pounds
Unit Count1.0 Count

Item details

Item details
Brandsoundcore
Model NumberA3025
Model NameSoundcore Life Q20
UPC194644035914
ManufacturerAnker

Product description

Explore this product

Anker soundcore Life Q20 Hybrid ANC Headphones, 60H Playtime, Bluetooth 5.0

Hybrid Active Noise Cancelling Headphones, Wireless Over Ear Bluetooth Headphones, 60H Playtime, Hi-Res Audio, Deep Bass, Memory Foam Ear Cups

  • Incredible Sound Loved by 20 Million+ People
  • Hi-Res Audio: Custom oversized 40 mm dynamic drivers produce Hi-Res sound. Life Q20 active noise canceling headphones reproduce music with extended high frequencies that reach up to 40 kHz for extraordinary clarity and detail.
  • Reduce Ambient Noises By Up to 90%: Our team of engineers conducted more than 100,000 tests in real-life scenarios to fine-tune Life Q20’s 4 built-in ANC microphones and digital active noise cancellation algorithm. As a result, the hybrid active noise cancellation can detect and cancel out a wider range of low and mid-frequency noises such as cars and airplane engines.
  • 100% Stronger Bass: Our exclusive BassUp technology conducts real-time analysis of the low frequencies to instantly strengthen the bass output. Double press the play button when listening to bass-heavy genres like EDM and hip-hop for an amplified listening experience.
  • 60-Hour Playtime*: Up to 40 hours of non-stop playtime in wireless active noise cancellation mode (at 60% volume) is extended to an enormous 60 hours in standard music mode. A single charge gives you enough juice to listen to over 900 songs or soundtrack multiple long haul flights. And when you’re in a rush, charge Life Q20 active noise canceling headphones for 5 minutes and get 4 hours of listening.
  • What's in the box: soundcore Life Q20 x1; USB-C Charging Cable x1; AUX Cable x1; Travel Pouch x1.

Product Specifications

Brand soundcore
Model Number A3025
Model Name Soundcore Life Q20
Built-In Media AUX Cable x1, Cable, Travel Pouch x1, soundcore Life Q20 Headphone x1
Age Range Description All
Customer Package Type Standard Packaging
Number of Items 1
UPC 194644035914
Manufacturer Anker
Headphone Jack 3.5 mm Jack
Connectivity Technology Wired, Wireless
Wireless Technology Bluetooth
Bluetooth Range 15 Meters
Bluetooth Version 5.0
Control Type Button Control
Control Method Remote
Controller Type Button
Battery Charge Time 5 minutes
Battery Average Life 60 Hours
Impedance 16 Ohms
Noise Control Active Noise Cancellation
Frequency Response 40 KHz
Sensitivity 105 dB
Audio Driver Type Hybrid Driver
Audio Driver Size 40 Millimeters
Frequency Range 20 Hz - 40 kHz
Enclosure Material Memory Foam (Ear Cups), Plastic (Outer Shell, Headband)
Specific Uses For Product Travel, Office
Antenna Location Travel, Work
Compatible Devices Cellphones, Desktops, Tablets, Laptops, Gaming Consoles, Smart Speaker, Television, Telephones
Cable Features Without Cable
Water Resistance Level Water Resistant
Additional Features Noise Cancellation
Headphones Ear Placement Over Ear
Headphone Folding Features Over Ear
Earpiece Shape Over Ear
Color Pink
Style Name Modern
Item Weight 0.58 Pounds
Unit Count 1.0 Count